Cat Competition Results 2000-2001

Wiltshire & District Cat Club
2000/2001 Cat Competition Results

Gr Ch & Gr Pr Shaelkarinda Queenohearts
seen here with her son, now Gr Ch Pashtan Brahmin,
who was overall winner two years ago!

OVERALL WINNER

Miss Sue Robinson

With

Gr Ch & Gr Pr Shaelkarinda Queenohearts

Congratulations to all Winners !

LONGHAIR WINNER




Ansteyn Rufus
Owned by:  Mrs S Haynes
46 Points
Chaldecott Daisy Mae
Owned by: Mrs S Haynes
24 points

SEMI-LONGHAIR WINNER

 

Ch and Gr Pr Chuasiri
Yakisikli Subat
Mr and Mrs
P Wardale
134
Gr Pr Maschenka Shamanda Mr and Mrs K Welch 124
Pr Maschenka Peperitzo Mr and Mrs K Welch 118
Pr Royalcoon Floydd Mrs J Arris 107
Gr Ch and Gr Pr Panzalia Tiffany Tuppence Mrs J Arris 95
Ch Shadyshoes Starfire Mrs S M Keith 56
Jarrahkatt Reba Mrs M Skulski 52
Ultimate Raptinfluff Skye Mrs J Harrison 52
Pr Nighteyes Stardust Mrs J Pell 18
Ch Adentlo Rio Indican Mrs J Harrison 8

BRITISH WINNER

 

Cloudmaker Harlequin Lady
Mrs S Foreman
38
Ch & Gr Pr Santillo Silverstone
Ms M Waterhouse
36
Ch Carassacat Flannan
Mrs V Carnell
24

JOINT FOREIGN WINNERS

Ch & Gr Pr Papaver Faunus

Ch Patron Tosnu Nua

82 Ch & Gr Pr Papaver Faunus Mr & Mrs L Keates
82 Ch Patron Tosnu Nua Mrs P Lloyd
46 Gr Pr Adhirsh Magicians Fancee Mr & Mrs L Keates
32 Gr Pr Adhirsh Aint Misbehavin Mr & Mrs L Keates

BURMESE WINNER

Toscana Darling Grace
Gr Ch & Gr Pr Janamel Pandora Patches
Shanlivle Bee Bop
Shanlivle Geene Vee
Ch. Hobberdy Hester
Mrs. S. Hillman
Mr & Mrs M. Brooks
Mrs M Skulski
Mrs M Skulski
Mrs A Virtue
52
50
14
14
8

JOINT ORIENTAL WINNERS

Gr Ch & Gr Pr Pashtan Infanta

Gr Pr Mojique Mercury

Photo by Alan Robinson.

110 Miss S Robinson Gr Ch & Gr Pr Pashtan Infanta
110 Mrs A Clements Gr Pr Mojique Mercury
62 Mrs A Thorne Ch Kuvera Sonofzebedee
56 Miss S Robinson Gr Ch Advensh Bast
44 Mr & Mrs B Rice Mistytor Cappuccino
30 Mr & Mrs B Rice Cobyan Starlight Express
26 Mr & Mrs B Rice Cobyan Mistytor Amulet
20 Mr & Mrs B Rice Mistytor Mata Hari

SIAMESE & BALINESE WINNER, and also OVERALL WINNER

146 Miss S Robinson Gr Ch & Gr Pr Shaelkarinda Queenohearts
140 Miss S Robinson Gr Ch Pashtan Gilgamesh
56 Miss S Robinson Pashtan Lakshmi
40 Mr & Mrs J Robinson Lanimax Cascading Dreams
16 Mrs D Laming Brindi She Devil
6 Mrs D Laming Brindi Bouzy Boy

JOINT ASSESSMENT WINNERS

Skwiglee Xander

Janamel Sampagita

60 Miss V Lee Skwiglee Xander
60 Mr & Mrs M Brooks Janamel Sampagita
6 Mrs D Laming Applejack Brindi McCloud

NON PEDIGREE

Lookslike TroubleRosie
Pebbles
Willow
Tuvok
Mrs A Thorne Mr & Mrs B Rice
Mrs Lewis
Mrs Lewis
Mr B Lyons
78 52
50
44
28

Last updated Friday, July 17, 2009 7:07 PM